Holiday Inn Dulles Airport

Meetings

Text Size

Stylish Meeting & Events Near Dulles Airport

Work with our professional team to make your upcoming meeting a smashing success. Whether you are planning a three-day training session or an annual board meeting, our newly-updated meeting and event space at Holiday Inn Dulles is ready for you.

Conveniently located in Sterling, Virginia, just four miles from Dulles International Airport, it’s easy to accommodate a local or fly-in meeting in our 17,000 square feet of indoor and outdoor events space.

Host cocktails in our courtyard or conferences in our ballroom, which offers benefits like state-of-the-art technology and creative onsite catering. Should you need to accommodate a crowd, our hotel also offers easy access to the state-of-the-art Executive Conference & Training Center in Dulles.

For more information, submit an event request for our Dulles Airport hotel today.

View Catering Menus

Room NameSquare FootageHollow SquareConferenceU-ShapeClassroomTheaterBanquet
Grand Ballroom4,400484540250400300
Cascades1,50030403590150120
Hillsboro1,0003024256010070
Bluemont700302524305050
Lucketts640181815245040
Waterford440424035153020
Middleburg1,0004240364010060
Dulles1,0243636246010070
Waterford + Lucketts1,070484842307060
Lucketts + Bluemont1,3345454504210080
Waterform + Lucketts + Bluemont1,770--6070130120
Cascades + Hillsboro2,600-12-150250180
Ashburn Boardroom376-8----
Chantilly's1,890-----120
Courtyard (Outdoor)1,800----180150
Pub Room450---185030

Join the In Crowd

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.